Scientific program

Cours francophone de la SNCLF 2019 – Neurochirurgie Pédiatrique
HERA ROOM
Wednesday, 16th of October
08:30 - 08:45Introduction
B. Costachescu
08:45 - 09:30Les MAV cérébrales de l’enfant
N. Dobrin
09:30 - 10:15Prise en charge des tumeurs de la région pinéale
O. Klein
10:15 - 10:45Pause café
10:45 - 11:30Technologies pour le rachis: navigation, robot
B. Costachescu
11:30 - 12:00Les tumeurs des voies optiques de l’enfant
I. Stella
12:00 - 12:45L’anesthésie dans les tumeurs de la fosse postérieure
L. Rosu
12:45 - 14:00Pause déjeuner
14:00 - 14:45Prise en charge du médulloblastome de l’enfant
O. Klein
14:45 - 15:30Actualités dans la prise en charge des craniosténoses
A. Szathmari
15:30 - 16:00La malformation de Chiari de type I
A. Borha
16:00 - 16:15Pause café
16:15 - 17:30Cas cliniques (ensemble des participants)

RSN Congress
Hour/RoomAtlas Room
Thursday, 17th of October
09:00 - 09:30Opening Ceremony
Chairmen: Horia Ples, Vicentiu Saceleanu, Ioan-Stefan Florian, Alexandru Vlad Ciurea
09:30 - 11:15I SESSION: GENERAL ASPECTS IN NEUROSURGERY
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, G. Zapuhlih
09:30 - 09:50New horizons in brachial plexus surgery
L. Rasulic
09:50 - 10:10Neurosurgical education within Europe. Role of EANS
M. Ivanov
10:10 - 10:30Challenges, successes and limitations in neurosurgical practice in Republic of Moldova
G. Zapuhlih
10:30 - 10:50The evolution of the neurosurgery department Sibiu. BrainIT: Innovative technologies in Neurosurgery Studies
V. Saceleanu
10:50 - 11:10Development of robotics for neurosurgical procedures and application of medical engineering in surgery
A. Morita
11:10 - 11:15Q&A
11:15 - 11:35Coffee Break
11:35 - 13:00II SESSION: GENERAL ASPECTS IN NEUROSURGERY
Chairmen: A. Morita, M. Ivanov
11:35 - 11:55Actual status of Neurosurgery in Romania
A. V. Ciurea, H. Ples
11:55 - 12:10Oncology neurosurgeon - evolving role in the modern era
D. Teleanu
12:10 - 12:25Quick decision making in neurosurgery: how too much experience or the lack of it can create inappropriate response strategies
G. Ungureanu, I. S. Florian
12:25 - 12:55SPECIAL LECTURE:
Important aspects of brainstem surgery
H. Bertalanffy
12:55 - 13:00Q&A
13:00 - 14:00Lunch
14:00 - 16:15III SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS I - MENINGIOMAS
Chairmen: I. S. Florian, H. Bertalanffy
14:00 - 14:20Intraventricular meningiomas
H. S. Bhatoe
14:20 - 14:40Surgery in and around the third ventricle
P. A. Winkler
14:40 - 15:00The anterior transapical transpetrosal (Kawase) approach and ACP resection: key approaches in contemporary skull base surgery
V. Volovici
15:00 - 15:20Clinico-imagistical features and surgical management of aggressive meningiomas
G. Popescu
15:20 - 15:40Surgical strategies and clinical results of large to giant sphenoid wing meningiomas
A. Balasa
15:40 - 15:55Skull base reconstruction after endoscopic skull base surgery
D. Rotariu
15:55 - 16:10Pitfalls and avoidance complications of endoscopic pituitary surgery
Najia El Abbadi
15:55 - 16:15Q&A
16:15 - 16:30Coffee break
16:30 - 18:30IV SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS II
Chairmen: M. Gorgan, A. El Ouahabi
16:30 - 16:50Multimodal treatment of pituitary adenomas
A. El. Ouahabi
16:50 - 17:10Dysembrioblastic neuroepithelial tumors (DNT): Surgical and seizure outcome
T. Sajko
17:10 - 17:20Prognostic factors associated with survival for brain metastases
M. Gorgan
17:20 - 17:40Epilepsy surgery - seven steps to improve the results
P. A. Winkler
17:40 - 18:00Recent advances in the management of Chiari malformations
M. J. Martina
18:00 - 18:20Microvascular and endovascular treatment of intracranial aneurysms
K. Rotim
18:20 - 18:30Experience of brain tumors in the Department of Neurosurgery, Emergency County Hospital Sibiu
V. Rosca
18:30 - 18:35Q&A & Conclusions
20:00
Welcome Cocktail
City Hall, 25, Sibiu Small Market

RSN Congress
Hour/RoomHera Room
Thursday, 17th of October
14:00 - 16:00V SESSION: SPINAL CORD DISEASE I
Chairmen: V. Saceleanu, M. Ivanov
14:00 - 14:20Microsurgical internal decompression for spinal stenosis (MIDSS): my experience of over 25 years
K. Turel
14:20 - 14:35Operative management of spinal cord herniation
M. Ivanov
14:35 - 14:55Surgical management of cervicothoracic meningiomas
A. Gheorghiu
14:55 - 15:10Variation of success perception by the patients and surgeons. Role of patient-reported outcome measures (PROM) in assessment of success. Review of British Spine Registry
M. Ivanov
15:10 - 15:25Comparison between MI-TLIF and open TLIF for the treatment of spondylolisthesis
E. Groza
15:25 - 15:40Microsurgery principles for resection of spinal ependymomas
A. M. Sandu
15:40 - 16:00 Q&A
16:00 - 16:30Coffee break
16:30 - 18:30VI SESSION: SPINAL CORD DISEASE II
Chairmen: S. Craciunas, Y. Enchev
16:30 - 16:50Vertebral cement augmentation as an alternative of transpedicular screw fixation failure
Y. Enchev
16:50 - 17:10Proton MRS measurements in cervical spinal cord predict functional recovery after decompressive surgery in cervical spondylotic myelopathy
S. Craciunas
17:10 - 17:25 Impact of volume on the result of spinal neuromodulation. Comparison between a multicentric series of with a personal series of 252 patients
A. Brinzeu
17:25 - 17:40Our surgical experience in treating lumbar degenerative pathology
J. Gherman
17:40 - 17:55Iatrogenic instability and deformity in lumbar spine surgeries
M. Cristescu
17:55 - 18:10 Vertebroplasty and kyphoplasty for vertebral burst fracture - 47 cases review
A. Spatariu
18:10 - 18:20CSF Leakage Following Spinal Surgery
I. Solaroğlu
18:20 - 18:30Q&A & Conclusions
20:00
Welcome Cocktail
City Hall, 25, Sibiu Small Market

RSN Congress
Hour/RoomAtlas Room
Friday, 18th of October
08:30 - 10:30VII SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS III
Chairmen: I. Poeata, K. Turel
08:30 - 08:50Management of tumors of the medulla oblongata
H. Bertalanffy
08:50 - 09:10Malignant gliomas - Quo Vadis?
I. S. Florian
09:10 - 09:30Operating around the eloquent areas for gliomas of the brain - Do's and Don'ts
K. Turel
09:30 - 09:50Balancing between extend of resection and functional outcome for an improved survival and quality of life in glioma patients
M. Gorgan
09:50 - 10:05Surgical treatment in epilepsy secondary to cerebral cavernomas
F. M. Brehar
10:05 - 10:20Cyberknife re-irradiation in recurrent glioblastoma: The Hamburg experience and literature review
F. Fehlauer
10:20 - 10:35Research Laboratory for Microsurgical Neuroanatomy as a Translational Approach
P. A. Winkler
10:25 - 10:30Q&A
10:30 - 11:00Coffee Break
11:00 - 13:00 VIII SESSION: Joint Session Neurology - Neurosurgery (Interdisciplinary)
Chairmen: I. S. Florian, D. F. Muresanu
11:00 - 11:20
A retrospective multi-center cohort study evaluating the effects of neurotrophic factors in traumatic brain injury
F. M. Brehar
11:20 - 11:40The multidimensional approach and methodology in traumatic brain injury research
J. Vester
11:40 - 12:00Post traumatic hydrocephalus - an overview
I. S. Florian
12:00 - 12:20Central autonomic dysregulation after traumatic brain injury
M. Hilz
12:20 - 12:30Q&A
12:30 - 13:00 SPECIAL LECTURE:
Complications in skull base surgery
K. Turel
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 16:30IX SESSION: NEUROSURGICAL PEDIATRIC PATHOLOGY
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, A. Szathmari
14:00 - 14:20Posterior fossa tumors at the pediatric age
I. S. Florian
14:20 - 14:40Craniopharingyomas in children. A neurosurgical dilemma: partial or total removal? An experience of 152 cases
A. V. Ciurea
14:40 - 15:00The place of surgery in the management of pediatric brain tumors at the beginning of the molecular era
A. Szathmari
15:00 - 15:15Extremely rare intracranial tumors in children. A single center two year experience
D. Nica
15:15 - 15:35Overview of pediatric intracranial arachnoid cysts - Multicenter study (417 cases experience)
A. V. Ciurea
15:35 - 15:55Craniosynostosis corrective surgery - neurosurgeon vs plastic surgeon perspective
E. A. Al Shail
15:55 - 16:10Intracranial suppurations in children. A single center two year experience
D. Nica
16:10 - 16:25Management of pediatric cerebral cavernous malformations in eloquent brain regions
A. Borha
16:25 - 16:30
Q&A
16:30 - 17:00COFFEE BREAK
17:00 - 19:00 RSN MEETING
20:00
Dinner
Select Restaurant, 49, Alba Iulia Route

RSN Congress
Hour/RoomHera Room
Friday, 18th of October
08:30 - 10:35X SESSION: VASCULAR PATHOLOGY I
Chairmen: H. Ples, V. Volovici
08:30 - 08:50Natural course and management challenges of the unruptured intracranial aneurysms
A. Morita
08:50 - 09:10Cost effectiveness in the management of cerebral aneurysm
A. El-Ouahabi
09:10 - 09:30Microvascular education from the lab to the OR, from basics to bypass
V. Volovici
09:30 - 09:50Remodeling endovascular techniques in the treatment of brain aneurysms
N. Velinov
09:50 - 10:10Hunterian proximal arterial occlusion for giant unclippable intracranial aneurysms. It’s still a choice!!!
G. Zapuhlih
10:10 - 10:25Neurovascular malformation at the pediatric age
I.S Florian
10:25 - 10:35Q&A
10:35 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 13:00XI SESSION: VASCULAR PATHOLOGY II
Chairmen: A. Balasa, M. J. Martina
11:00 - 11:20The Coanda effect and intracranial aneurysms - A working hypothesis
A. V. Ciurea, N. Dobrin
11:20 - 11:40To be announced
11:40 - 12:00Surgery for brain arteriovenous malformations
H. S. Bhatoe
12:00 - 12:15Surgery for spontaneous intracerebral hemorrhage (SICH). A present challenge
D. Teleanu
12:15 - 12:30
Our experience with the use of oICH score in intracerebral hemorrhage
R. Chinezu
12:30 - 12:45Microsurgical clipping of paraclinoid aneurysms
M. Radoi
12:45 - 13:00Thrombosis generation abnormalities in spontaneous intracerebral hemorrhage
C. Cindea
13:00 - 14:00LUNCH
14:00 - 16:00XII SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS IV
Chairmen: H. Ples, A. Morita
14:00 - 14:15Toward a state inhibitor in Glioblastoma
S. Susman
14:15 - 14:30Stereotactic brain biopsy for gliomas: friend or foe?
F. M. Brehar
14:30 - 14:45Chromosomal profiles and subclassification of diffuse glioma
A. Olar
14:45 - 15:00
Platelet Derived growth factor receptor and ionizing radiation in high grade gliomas
L. Tataranu
15:00 - 15:15NTMS Brain Mapping improves the functional outcome in glioma patients
G. Petrescu
15:15 - 15:30 Surgical strategy in large olfactory groove meningiomas resection
M. Radoi
15:30 - 15:50 Na-Fluorescein Guided Surgery in Gliomas
I. Solaroğlu
15:50 - 16:00Q&A
16:00 - 16:30COFFEE BREAK
17:00 - 19:00 RSN MEETING in Atlas Room
20:00
Dinner
Select Restaurant, 49, Alba Iulia Route

RSN Congress
Hour/Room Alfa Room
Friday, 18th of October
08:30 - 10:40XIII SESSION: CRANIAL AND PERIPHERAL NERVE PATHOLOGY
Chairmen: A. Brinzeu, H. S. Bhatoe
08:30 - 08:50The neurovascular compression syndromes
H. S. Bhatoe
08:50 - 09:10Trigeminal neuralgia
U. Kehler
09:10 - 09:30Topography of pain in trigeminal neuralgia
A. Brinzeu
09:30 - 09:50Long term results in the management of essential trigeminal neuralgia: percutaneous procedures vs microvascular decompression
A. El-Ouahabi
09:50 - 10:10Accessory nerve injuries: a frequently misdiagnosed problem
S. Ferraresi
10:10 - 10:30
To be announced
10:30 - 10:40
Q&A
10:40 - 11:00COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 13:00 XIV SESSION: CRANIAL AND PERIFERICAL NERVE PATOLOGY II & VARIA
Chairmen: L. Tataranu, S. Ferraresi
11:00 - 11:20Peripheral nerve trauma: tenets for the correct treatment
S. Ferraresi
11:20 - 11:40 EANS individual Members
C. Aldea
11:40 - 12:00Lumbosacral plexus injuries: principles and options for the treatment
S. Ferraresi
12:00 - 12:20How to convince reviewers?
I. Solaroğlu
12:20 - 13:00Q&A
13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 - 16:00 YOUNG NEUROSURGEONS CORNER SESSION I
Chairmen: F. Brehar, D. Teleanu
Ruptured anterior communicating artery aneurysm in a young man – from comatose to no deficits
Bibirita Alexandra, Daniel Teleanu
Reccurence of trigeminal neuralgia after microvascular decompression under different biomaterials
Stanciuc Mihai Alexandru
The complementary role of traditional Chinese medicine in the treatment of lumbar vertebrae stenosis
Angela - Sanda Tudor, Pătru Reghina Eva
Correlations between surgical approaches in metastatic spine disease and the elements of Tokuhashi scoring system
Kamel Amira, Alexandra Patrascan, Erik-Corvin Groza, Catalina Lipan, Daniel Costel Serban
3D patient specific implants for cranioplasty, a multicenter study
A. Ladaru, H. Moisa, A.V. Ciurea
A 3-year Retrospective Study on the Endoscopic Third Ventriculostomy Efficacy in Hydrocephalus Children
Moreanu Mihai-Stelian, Sory Fofana, Sorin Tarnoveanu
The management of the malignant MCA infarction -Retrospective study
Gavrilei Mihaela Andreea, Vicentiu Saceleanu
Spinal intramedullary epidermoid cyst: case report and updated literature review
Sirbu Octavian Mihai, Alin Chirtes, Marian Mitrica
Giant cystic sacral malignant schwannoma: a case report
Tofan Florin-Adrian

Tailored treatment of spinal metastases
Gheorghiu Anamaria, Viorel Pruna, Marius Catana, Bogdan David, Nicholas Marandici, Cristina Porosanu, Victor Frumusachi, Vlad Catana, George Popescu, Andrei Giovani, Radu Mircea Gorgan
16:00 - 16:30COFFEE BREAK
17:00 - 19:00 RSN MEETING in Atlas Room
20:00
Dinner
Select Restaurant, 49, Alba Iulia Route

E-POSTERS recommendations:

  • E-Poster Discussion presenters have each been allocated 5 minutes to present their E-Poster, including time of discussion at the E-Poster screens.
  • Electronic Posters or E-posters are similar to traditional paper posters, but displayed on-site on a large LCD television screen and are available for electronic viewing at all times for participants.
  • Presentation in Power Point (PPT), 1 slide, English, landscape format (horizontal)
  • These posters do not require printing or production of materials – as your work will be presented electronically.
  • e-poster template HERE

 

13:00E-POSTER'S EVALUATION SESSION (Ramada Hallway)
BOARD: D. Nica, D. Teleanu, F. M. Brehar

PP1Choline in primary motor cortex (M1) predicts recovery after decompressive surgery in cervical spondylotic myelopathy
Rotarescu Stefan Anisor, Sorin Constantin Craciunas
PP2Intracerebral hemorrhage at dialized patients
Vicențiu Săceleanu, Liliana Boca, Joseph Gherman
PP3The indication for surgical treatment of spondylolisthesis, our experience
Bianca Maftei, Saceleanu Vicentiu
PP4Surgical management of intramedullary spinal ependymoma
Ioniță Florin-Vlad, Mihai Daniel Teleanu
PP5Central neurocytoma a rare intraventricular tumor with atypical features
Atomei Andreea-Lenuța, Agnes-Elena Iacob
PP6Cost analysis of patients with vascular cerebral pathology
Sandu Aurelia Mihaela, Mircea Radu Gorgan
PP7EXCIA - a new postdoctoral and doctoral research project
Sandu Aurelia Mihaela
PP8Surgical management, pitfalls in intraoperative diagnosis and outcome of the Neuraxis endodermal cysts: report of two cases
Radu Roxana, Silvia Mara Baez Rodriguez, Felix Mircea Brehar
PP9Neurovascular anatomy of the extended endoscopic approach for anterior and middle skull base
Buga Razvan-Cristian, Christophe Santini, Daniel Rotariu, Ion Poeata
PP10Spinal neurinomas – treatment strategies and postoperative outcome in a series of 54 patients
Cazac Tabita Larisa, Daniel Serban
PP11Immunotherapy for glioblastoma multiforme: where do we stand?
Vîjlănescu Cezar-Andrei, Elena Neștian, Vasile Ciubotaru, Ligia Gabriela Tataranu
PP12Glioblastoma: a story of evolving therapeutic strategy
Neștian Elena, Cezar-Andrei Vîjlănescu, Anica Dricu, Ligia Gabriela Tataranu
PP13A rare case of prostatic adenocarcinoma sfeno-orbito-ethmoidal metastases
Bianca Cristutiu
PP14Large intraorbital extraconal cholesteatoma- case report and review of literature
Bianca Cristutiu
PP15Giant fronto-temporo-parietal cholesteatoma – a rare tumor with atipic location - case report
Ionita Ana-Maria, Anamaria Gheorghiu, Bogdan Ionut David, Silvia Elena Mara Baez-Rodriguez, Aurelia Mihaela Sandu, Viorel Mihai Pruna
PP16Multiple metastases of a high-grade carcinoma in the skull – case management
David Bogdan Ionut, Ana-Maria Ionita, Ioana Miron, Aurelia Mihaela Sandu, Viorel Mihai Pruna
PP17Transitional meningioma with massive destruction of the bone and periosteum - challenges in rebuilding the local anatomy
David Bogdan Ionut, Ana-Maria Ionita, Ioana Miron, George Emil Dragos Petrescu, Viorel Mihai Pruna
PP18Fronto-basal cerebral laceration post sphenoidal mucocele endoscopic procedure attempt - case presentation
Miron Ioana, Bogdan Ionut David, Ana-Maria Ionita, Mihnea Apostol, Viorel Mihai Pruna
PP19Brain abscess with purulent meningoencephalitis secondary to dental alveolitis – case management
Miron Ioana, Ana-Maria Ionita, Bogdan Ionut David, Francesca Paslaru, Viorel Mihai Pruna, Radu Mircea Gorga
PP20Excia - a new postdoctoral and doctoral research project
Sandu Aurelia Mihaela
PP21Cost analysis of patients with vascular cerebral pathology
Sandu Aurelia Mihaela
PP22Brain vascular pathology – a continuous challenge
Sandu Aurelia Mihaela
PP23Cyberknife radiosurgery plus Hippocampal Sparing Whole Brain Radiotherapy for patients with limited brain mets
Fehlauer Fabian, Sahra Peters, Oliver Bislich, Kalinka Radlanski, Felix Behrens
PP24Trigeminal neuralgia. Upgrade of classical percutaneous technique
Malcoci Mihai, Loredana Curecheriu, Vlad Dafinescu, Andrei-Stefan Iencean, Ion Poeata
PP25Multimodal treatment of spinal arteriovenous fistula
Malcoci Mihai, Georgiana Ion, Alexandru Chiriac, Ziyad Faiyad, Ion Poeata
PP26Olfactory groove meningiomas: surgical treatment and clinical outcome. A single center experience
David Bogdan, Ioana Pricopi, Alexandru Pahontu, Mircea Furtos, George Vasilescu, Vasile Ciubotaru, Ligia Tataranu
PP27Surgical management of posterior cranial fossa meningiomas: a single-center study and review of the literature
Pahontu Alexandru, Ioana Pricopi, George Vasilescu, Vasile Ciubotaru, Ligia Tataranu
PP28Syringomyelia and syringobulbia after traumatic spinal cord injury – case
Curecheriu Loredana Mariana, Loredana Mariana Curecheriu, Raul Sandu, Dumitrita Atanasoaei, Ziyad Faiyad, Ion Poeata
PP293D patient specific implants for cranioplasty, a multicenter study
A. Ladaru, H. Moisa, A.V. Ciurea
PP30Theoretical-methodological study on preoperative training of patients in the neurosurgical section
Larisa Rizescu, Maftei Liliana-Petruta, Saceleanu Vicentiu

RSN Congress
Hour/RoomHera Room
Saturday, 19th of October
09:00 - 10:30 Special lecture
Chairmen: H. Ples, A. Samii

Current concepts in the treatment of vestibular schwannomas
A.Samii
Auditory midbrain implant: a new approach for hearing restoration in neural deafness
A.Samii
10:20 - 10:30Q&A
10:30 - 11:00COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 12:30 Special lecture
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, A. Saleem

Future directions in microneurosurgery
A. Saleem
12:20 - 12:30Q&A
12:30 - 13:00Closing ceremony

RSN Congress
Hour/Room Alfa Room
Saturday, 19th of October
09:00 - 10:30 NURSING SYMPOSIUM
Diabetes insipidus-a possible complication of vertebromedullary trauma (TVM)
Răileanu Alexandru Cristian, Elisabeta Clipaciuc, Augustina Adăscaliţei
Assembling of the intracranian pressure sensor from the perspective of the instrumental nurse
Marius Stelian Radu, Voica Teodora Andreea
Theoretical-methodological study on preoperative training of patients in the neurosurgical section
Larisa Rizescu, Maftei Liliana-Petruta, Saceleanu Vicentiu
The pacient with brain aneurysm
Tibrea Andrei, Viorica Cioltea
Nursing the haemorrrhagic stroke patient in the emergency department
Alina Gana
Care of patients with spinal cord injuries
Gorcan Anca, Viorica Cioltea
Nursing care and management of patients with hydrocephalus
Kriszta Vescan, Cioltea Viorica
The Impact of Nursing Care of a Patient with Cerebral Meningioma
Rebeka Katalin Adarjan, Cioltea Viorica
Imobilization devices in spinal trauma
Alexandru Gana
Pharmacological interventions and nursing of critical patients for increase tolerance to mechanical ventilation
Crăciun Tania, Viorica Cioltea
10:20 - 10:30Q&A
10:30 - 11:00COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 12:30 YOUNG NEUROSURGEONS CORNER SESSION II
Chairmen: D. Costea, A. Brinzeu
Comparison between decompression and decompression plus stabilization for degenerative spondylolisthesis
David Bogdan, Marius Catana, Viorel Pruna, Ioana Miron, Cristina Porosanu, Vlad Catana, Nicholas Marandici, Victor Frumusachi, Ana-Maria Ionita, Aurelia Mihaela Sandu, Mariana Cochior, Radu Mircea Gorgan
Quality of life after unilateral laminotomy with bilateral spinal canal decompression for spinal stenosis
Marandici Nicholas, Marius Catana, Viorel Pruna, Aurelia Mihaela Sandu, Victor Frumusachi, Cristina Porosanu, Bianca Cristutiu, Vlad Catana, George Popescu, Ioana Miron, Radu Mircea Gorgan
Advances in glioblastoma theranostics
Petrescu George Emil Dragos, Roxana Radu, Anca Gafencu, Radu Mircea Gorgan, Felix Mircea Brehar
Emergency surgery in ruptured AVM’s : survival against all odds. Report of two cases
Giovani Andrei, Bogdan David, Radu Mircea Gorgan
Prognostic factor of survival and outcome of 1p/19q mutation in Oligodendrogliomas
Manole-Constantin Ioana Maria Andrada, George Popescu, Mihnea Apostol, Bianca Vulturar, Radu Ianache, Alexandru Patrascanu, Radu Mircea Gorgan
Complex skull fractures management after traumatic brain injury
Ionita Ana-Maria, Bogdan Ionut David, Ioana Miron, Viorel Mihai Pruna, Radu Mircea Gorgan
The Reality Of The Neurosurgery Sections - Medical Malpractice And Hospital-Acquired Infections
Simionescu Simona
Combined pterional and interhemispheric transcallosal approach for a large parasellar craniopharyngioma with third ventricle involvement and posterior fossa extension
Pădurean Vlad Adrian, Ioan Ștefan Florian
The role of the fenestration of lamina terminalis in preventing hydrocephalus after aneurysmal subarachnoid hemorrhage: is it still relevant
C. Aldea
Gangliogliomas and anaplastic gangliogliomas – a retrospective series
Fürtös Mircea, Alexandru Pahontu, Marius Chelsoi, Vasile Ciubotaru, Ligia Tataranu
12:20 - 12:30Q&A
12:30 - 13:00Closing ceremony in Hera Room

SUBSCRIBE FOR LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES