Program at a glance

Cours francophone 2019 – Neurochirurgie Pédiatrique
Wednesday, 16th of October
Hour/RoomAtlas Room Hera Room Alfa Room
08:30 - 10:15Cours francophone Session I
10:15 - 10:45Coffee break
10:45 - 12:45Cours francophone Session II
12:45 - 14:00Lunch break
14:00 - 16:00Cours francophone Session III
16:00 - 16:15Coffee break
16:15 - 17:30Cas cliniques (ensemble des participants)
RSN Congress
Thursday, 17th of October
Hour/RoomAtlas Room Hera Room Alfa Room
09:00 - 09:30Opening Ceremony
Chairmen: Horia Ples, Vicentiu Saceleanu, Ioan-Stefan Florian, Alexandru Vlad Ciurea
09:30 - 11:10I SESSION: GENERAL ASPECTS IN NEUROSURGERY
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, G. Zapuhlih
11:15 - 11:35Coffee break
11:35 - 13:00II SESSION: GENERAL ASPECTS IN NEUROSURGERY
Chairmen: A. Morita, L. Rasulic
13:00 - 14:00Lunch break
14:00 - 16:15III SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS I - MENINGIOMAS
Chairmen: I. S. Florian, H. Bertalanffy
V SESSION: SPINAL CORD DISEASE I
Chairmen: V. Saceleanu, M. Ivanov
16:15 - 16:30Coffee break
16:30 - 18:15IV SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS II
Chairmen: M. Gorgan, A. El Ouahabi
VI SESSION: SPINAL CORD DISEASE II
Chairmen: S. Craciunas, Y. Enchev
18:15 - 18:30Q&A & Conclusions
RSN Congress
Friday, 18th of October
Hour/RoomAtlas Room Hera Room Alfa Room
08:30 - 10:30VII SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS III
Chairmen: I. Poeata, T. Keki
X SESSION: VASCULAR PATHOLOGY I
Chairmen: H. Ples, V. Volovici
XIII SESSION: CRANIAL AND PERIPHERAL NERVE PATHOLOGY
Chairmen: A. Brinzeu, H. S. Bhatoe
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 13:00 VIII SESSION: Joint Session Neurology - Neurosurgery (Interdisciplinary)
Chairmen: I. S. Florian, D. F. Muresanu
XI SESSION: VASCULAR PATHOLOGY II
Chairmen: A. Balasa, M. J. Martina
XIV SESSION: CRANIAL AND PERIFERICAL NERVE PATOLOGY II & VARIA
Chairmen: L. Tataranu, S. Ferraresi
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch break (e-Posters Evaluation Session)
14:00 - 16:00IX SESSION: NEUROSURGICAL PEDIATRIC PATHOLOGY
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, A. Szathmari
XII SESSION: INTRACRANIAL TUMORS AND EPILEPSY - TUMORS IV
Chairmen: H. Ples, A. Morita
YOUNG NEUROSURGEON CORNER SESSION I
Chairmen: F. Brehar, D. Teleanu
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00Coffee break
17:00 - 19:00 RSN MEETING
RSN Congress
Saturday 19th of October
Hour/RoomAtlas Room Hera Room Alfa Room
09:00 - 10:30 Special lecture
Chairmen: H. Ples, A. Samii


Current concepts in the treatment of vestibular schwannomas
A.Samii

Auditory midbrain implant: a new approach for hearing restoration in neural deafness
A.Samii
NURSING COURSE - Session I
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 12:30 Special lecture
Chairmen: A. V. Ciurea, A. Saleem


Future directions in microneurosurgery
A. Saleem
YOUNG NEUROSURGEON CORNER SESSION II
Chairmen: D. Costea, A. Brinzeu
12:30 - 13:00Closing ceremony

SUBSCRIBE FOR LATEST NEWS AND UPDATES